BC410T

SDI, AES, RS232를 입력받아 Optical로 출력하는 장비
입력 : 1 x SDI, 1 x AES, 1 x RS-232
출력 : 1 x SDI(AES를 합친 신호), 1 x Optical  
SDI Optical Transmitter Card with 1 x AES + 1 x RS232 Data Embedder.

General Specs
Depth: 60mm
Width: 20mm 4TE
Height: 100mm (3RU)
Weight: 190g
Operating Temperature: -30 C to +70 C
MTTF @60°C: 69x10E5 hours
Power Supply: 5.8V DC @ 420mA
Signal Detect: LED On for loss of Signal

Options/ Ordering Information
BC410T/M/13 Multimode 1310nm
BC410T/S/13 Singlemode 1310nm
BC410T/S/13/L Singlemode Extended Range 1310nm, BC410T/S/15 Singlemode 1550nm,
BC410T/S/15/L Singlemode Extended Range 1550nm, BC410T/CWDM ITU Grid CWDM Wavelengths.

 

Video specs
Video Format: BNC 75R 300m
Cable Equalisation
Video Compliance: ANSI/SMPTE 259M-1997
Loop Out: Active embedded loopout
Loop Out Connector: BNC Reclocked O/P
@ 800mV p-p
Loop Out Format: ANSI/SMPTE 259M-1997

 

Audio/Data Specs
1 x AES-EBU Digital Audio, 1 x Simplex
RS232 Data
Audio/Data Format: AES 48 KHz or
96 KHz synchronous AES3-1992,
RS232 1kB/s to 100kB/s
Audio/Data Connector: 9-Way D-Conn

Optical Specs
Singlemode
Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
Optical Performance: Output Power
typical -6dB
Optical Connectors: FC/PC, ST, SC


                   

 
목록