BC300R


Optical 을 입력받아 SDI/ASI로 변환하는 장비
입력 : 2 x Optical
출력 : 4 x SDI/ASI  
Dual Channel Dual Fibre SDI/ASI Fibre Optic Receiver Card.

General Specs
Depth: 60mm
Width: 20mm 4TE
Height: 100mm (3RU)
Weight: 140g
Operating Temperature: -30 C to +70 C
MTTF @60°C: 69x10E5 hours
Power Supply: 5.8V DC @ 420mA
Signal Detect: LED On for loss of Signal

Video specs
Video Format: BNC 75R Reclocked
Output @ 800mV p-p
Video Compliance: ANSI/SMPTE 259M
and DVB-ASI

 

Audio/Data Specs
Passes Embedded Audio

Optical Specs
Singlemode or Multimode
Optical Wavelength: 850nm to 1610nm
Optical Performance: Receiver Sensitivity
-3dB to -30dB typical
Optical Connectors: FC/PC, ST, SC

 


                   

 
목록